The Body Shop International PLC, Littlehampton

The Body Shop International PLC
HEAD OFFICE, WATERSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
BN17 6LS Littlehampton
West Sussex England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 29 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
THE BODY SHOP INTERNATIONAL PLC
Reg. office address
WATERSMEAD, BN17 6LS, LITTLEHAMPTON, West Sussex England
Company Number
01284170
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SOAPWORKS LIMITED
SIC Code
46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics
47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
01 Nov 1976
Company Type
Public Limited Company

Description

The Body Shop offers more than 700 natural beauty products Shop online for natural skin care, make up, body butter, aromatherapy, hair care, and all your bath and body essentials

  1. Blog
  2. Careers
  3. Rewards Card
  4. Student Discounts

Keywords:
Toiletries, Cosmetics, Cosmetics Wholesalers, Soap, Lotion, Moisturiser, Eyeliner, Lip Gloss, Manufacture of Soap and Detergents, Leisure, Education, Social Services, Health, Beauty, Perfume Wholesalers, Fragrance, Gel, Makeup Remover
Products
lotions, scrubs, soaps, gels, deodorants, night care cream, make up remover, mascara, lipgloss, eye liners, eyeshadow, hair brush, combs, conditioner, shampoo, hand wash, moisturisers, fragrances, eau de parfum, Beauty Products, Deodorant
Services
Hand Wash
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
The Body Shop International PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Body Shop International PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby The Body Shop branches

  1. WATERMEAD
    BN17 6LS  Littlehampton
  2. Montague Street 80
    BN11 3HF  Worthing
  3. 34/35 East Street
    PO19 1HS  Chichester
  4. The Body Shop
    15.47 mi
    22 George Street Hove
    BN3 3YA  Hove
  5. North Street 41-43
    BN1 1RH  Brighton